Natural White Beeswax

4,50287,38 VAT included

White Beeswax is obtained by exposing it to the sun (Alba wax). Suitable for candle making, cosmetic and medicines.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

White Beeswax (Alba Wax)

Filtered for purity and the color has been naturally removed by exposing it to the sun, preserving the aroma.

Beeswax nourishes the skin, softening it, perfect for lip balms and creams.

– It has antiallergic, antiinflammatory, antibacterial and antioxidant properties.

– Used to prevent aging, for a shiny hair and natural skin moisturizer .Also to make natural vaseline, candles and even to polish furniture.

– Melting point between 62ºC and 65ºC.

– It is composed of 284 different compounds, based on saturated and unsaturated monoesters, hydrocarbons and hydroxypolyesters.

 

 

Product Sheet

MSDS ESPAÑOL CERA BLANCA
MSDS ENGLISH WHITE BEESWAX
COA Y FT CERA BLANCA LOTE 2021

Weight N/A
Packaging

150 g, 250 g, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 15 Kg, 25 Kg