Natural Rice Wax

3,50211,75 VAT included

Rice Wax is a 100% vegetable product in pellets .It’s the vegan alternative to beeswax. 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Rice Wax is the most widely used vegan alternative to beeswax in cosmetics. Increases the viscosity and hardness of cosmetic preparations.

– Ideal for the manufacture of Pillar candles, christ candles, candles in molds, wax melts.

– Its melting point ranges between 77 and 82ºC.

– It is mainly used in cosmetics, personal care and medicines, among many others.

– It is obtained from the hydrogenation of oil extracted from rice by cold pressure.

Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, neutralizer of free radicals, regulator of sebaceous secretion, moisturizing, emollient (softening) and healing of the skin. Invigorating and promoting hair growth by stimulating its natural keratin.

Product Sheet

 MSDS CERA ARROZ
Weight N/A
Packaging

150 g, 250 g, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg